Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and user information privacy. The following statement depicts our information gathering and dissemination practices.
 
 
By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 
 
By mere use of the website, you expressly consent to our use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.
 
1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information
 
When you use our website, we collect and store your personal information provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth user experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our website to make your experience safer and easier. 
 
In general, you can browse the website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, etc. to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. 
 
We may use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".
 
We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.
 
 
If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.
 
If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve issues, provide user/ donor support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.
 
If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.
 
We collect Personally Identifiable Information (email address, name, postal address, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as making a donation, placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers and information based on your previous activity on our website and your interests.
 
2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information
 
We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve issues, troubleshoot problems, help promote a safe service, transact cash, offer our products and services, measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services and updates, customize your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
 
In our efforts to continually improve the user experience, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website.
 
We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.
 
We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like PIN code, age, or other information). We use this data to tailor your experience at our website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.
 
3. Cookies
 
A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. 
 
4. Sharing of personal information
 
We will not share your personal information with any entity unless required by any legal authority in tandem with the law in force or such disclosure to any entity is for the purpose of detecting and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts, and to prevent abuse of our services or anyway harm our users/ donors. 
 
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party, or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
 
5. Security Precautions
 
Our website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.
 
 
6. Choice/Opt-Out
 
We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving (promotional, marketing-related) communications from on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.
 
 
7. Your Consent
 
By using the website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
 
If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.
 
8. Grievance Officer
 
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
 
Mr. Thomas Manoj Babu
Blessing Center
23/1209, Edapally PO
Cochin – 682024
Kerala, India 
 
Phone: +91- 484-4222122
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Time: Mon - Friday (10:00 to 18:00)
 
9. Questions?
 
Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
 
Note:
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.